Register NOW for Spring Classes!! Call TODAY
718-996-2000

Calender

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Preschool Dance 3:20 pm
Preschool Dance
Jun 1 @ 3:20 pm – 4:05 pm
Preschool Dance 1 (45 minutes) Saturday 10:30 am (a) Saturday 10:30 am (b) Thursday 3:20 pm Register Here!
Private Lessons Thursday 3:30 pm
Private Lessons Thursday
Jun 1 @ 3:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello, Piano Guitar, Percussion/Drums & Winds. Register Here!
Ballet and Tap 4-7 4:15 pm
Ballet and Tap 4-7
Jun 1 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet and Tap 4-7 (1 hour 15 min) Register Here! Saturday 11:20 am (a) Saturday 11:20 am (b) Thursday 4:15 pm
Turns, Leaps & Stretches 5:35 pm
Turns, Leaps & Stretches
Jun 1 @ 5:35 pm – 6:35 pm
Turns, Leaps & Stretches (1 hour) Thursday 5:35 pm Register Here!
Ballet Method 6:35 pm
Ballet Method
Jun 1 @ 6:35 pm – 7:50 pm
Ballet Method (1 hour 15 minutes) Monday 6:45 pm Register Here!
Pointe II 7:55 pm
Pointe II
Jun 1 @ 7:55 pm – 8:40 pm
Pointe II (45 minutes) Thursday 7: 55 pm Register Here!
2
3
Preschool Dance I & II 10:30 am
Preschool Dance I & II
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:15 am
Preschool Dance 1 (45 minutes) Saturday 10:30 am (a) Saturday 10:30 am (b) Thursday 3:20 pm Register Here!
Private lessons Saturday 10:30 am
Private lessons Saturday
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 4:00 pm
Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello, Piano Guitar, Percussion/Drums & Winds Monday- Friday 3:30 pm to 8:00 pm Saturday 10:30 am to 4 pm Register Here!
Ballet and Tap 4-7 11:20 am
Ballet and Tap 4-7
Jun 3 @ 11:20 am – 11:35 am
Ballet and Tap 4-7 (1 hour 15 min) Register Here! Saturday 11:20 am (a) Saturday 11:20 am (b) Thursday 4:15 pm
Ballet I (a) 12:45 pm
Ballet I (a)
Jun 3 @ 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Saturday 12:45 pm (a) Saturday 3:00 pm (b) Register Here!
Tap I (b) 12:45 pm
Tap I (b)
Jun 3 @ 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Tap I 6-8 (1 hour) Saturday 2:00 pm (a) Saturday 12:45 pm (b) Register Here!
Modern/Hip Hop I (b) 2:00 pm
Modern/Hip Hop I (b)
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Modern/Hip Hop I 6-8 (1 hour) Saturday 2:00 pm (b) Saturday 3:00 pm (a) Register Here!
Tap I (a) 2:00 pm
Tap I (a)
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tap I 6-8 (1 hour) Saturday 2:00 pm (a) Saturday 12:45 pm (b) Register Here!
Ballet I (b) 3:00 pm
Ballet I (b)
Jun 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Saturday 12:45 pm (a) Saturday 3:00 pm (b) Register Here!
Modern/Hip Hop I (a) 3:00 pm
Modern/Hip Hop I (a)
Jun 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Modern/Hip Hop I 6-8 (45 minutes) Saturday 12:45pm (a) Saturday 3:00 pm (b) Register Here!
Boy’s Hip-Hop 4:00 pm
Boy’s Hip-Hop
Jun 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boy’s Hip-Hop (1 hour) Saturday 4 pm
4
5
Ballet II (a) 4:30 pm
Ballet II (a)
Jun 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet II A (1 hour) Monday 4:30 pm Register Here!
Ballet II (b) 5:30 pm
Ballet II (b)
Jun 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet II B (1 hour) Monday 5:30 pm Register Here!
Ballet III 6:35 pm
Ballet III
Jun 5 @ 6:35 pm – 7:50 pm
Ballet III (1 hour 15 minutes) Monday 6:35 pm Register Here!
Pointe I 7:55 pm
Pointe I
Jun 5 @ 7:55 pm – 8:40 pm
Pointe I (35 minutes) Monday 7: 55 pm Register Here!
6
7th Annual Music Recital
7th Annual Music Recital
Jun 6 all-day
Group Theory (45 minutes) Time: TBA
Hoofing I (a) 4:30 pm
Hoofing I (a)
Jun 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Hoofing I (Tap II) 9-12 (1 hour) Tuesday 4:30 pm (a) Tuesday 5:30 pm (b) Register Here!
Hoofing I (b) 5:30 pm
Hoofing I (b)
Jun 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Hoofing I (Tap II) 9-12 (1 hour) Tuesday 4:30 pm (a) Tuesday 5:30 pm (b) Register Here!
Hoofing II Tap (III) 6:35 pm
Hoofing II Tap (III)
Jun 6 @ 6:35 pm – 7:35 pm
Hoofing II Tap (III) 13-17 (1 hour) Tuesday 6:35 pm Register Here!
7
Song & Dance 3:30 pm
Song & Dance
Jun 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Song & Dance (1 hour) Wednesdays 3:30 pm Register Here!
Modern/Hip Hop II (a) 4:30 pm
Modern/Hip Hop II (a)
Jun 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Modern/Hip Hop II 9-13 (1 hour) Wednesday 4:30 pm (a) Wednesday 5:30 pm (b) Register Here!
Modern/Hip Hop II (b) 5:30 pm
Modern/Hip Hop II (b)
Jun 7 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Modern/Hip Hop II 9-13 (1 hour) Wednesday 4:30 pm (a) Wednesday 5:30 pm (b) Register Here!
Hip-Hop Teen 12-17 7:35 pm
Hip-Hop Teen 12-17
Jun 7 @ 7:35 pm – 8:35 pm
Hip-Hop Teen 12-17 (1 hour) Wednesday 7:35 pm Register Here!
8
Preschool Dance 3:20 pm
Preschool Dance
Jun 8 @ 3:20 pm – 4:05 pm
Preschool Dance 1 (45 minutes) Saturday 10:30 am (a) Saturday 10:30 am (b) Thursday 3:20 pm Register Here!
Ballet and Tap 4-7 4:15 pm
Ballet and Tap 4-7
Jun 8 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet and Tap 4-7 (1 hour 15 min) Register Here! Saturday 11:20 am (a) Saturday 11:20 am (b) Thursday 4:15 pm
Turns, Leaps & Stretches 5:35 pm
Turns, Leaps & Stretches
Jun 8 @ 5:35 pm – 6:35 pm
Turns, Leaps & Stretches (1 hour) Thursday 5:35 pm Register Here!
Ballet Method 6:35 pm
Ballet Method
Jun 8 @ 6:35 pm – 7:50 pm
Ballet Method (1 hour 15 minutes) Monday 6:45 pm Register Here!
Pointe II 7:55 pm
Pointe II
Jun 8 @ 7:55 pm – 8:40 pm
Pointe II (45 minutes) Thursday 7: 55 pm Register Here!
9
11
12
13
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30